State Qualifiers

Congratulations to the folllowing teams that will be going to their respective WAHA State Tournament

Region 4 Champions

The following teams will be going to the WAHA State Tournament as Region 4 Playoff Champions.

Squirt 1A - Verona Squirt A
Squirt 1B - Polar Caps Squirt B Green
Squirt 1C - Beloit Squirt C
Squirt 1C2 - Polar Caps Squirt C2 Green
Squirt 2A - Janesville Squirt A
Squirt 2B - Janesville Squirt B
Squirt 2C - Janesville Squirt C Black
Squirt 3A - Sauk Prairie Squirt A
Squirt 3B - Monroe Squirt B
Pee Wee 1A - Patriots Pee Wee A
Pee Wee 1B - Verona Pee Wee B
Pee Wee 1C - Patriots Pee Wee C1 Red
Pee Wee 1C2 - Patriots Pee Wee C2 White
Pee Wee 2A - Janesville Pee Wee A
Pee Wee 2B - Oregon Pee Wee B
Pee Wee 3A - Monroe Pee Wee A
Pee Wee 3B - Reedsburg/Dells Coop Pee Wee B
Bantam 1A - Wildcats Bantam A
Bantam 1B - Middleton Bantam B
Bantam 2A - Janesville Bantam A
Bantam 2B - Janesville Bantam B
Bantam 3A - Monroe Bantam A
Midget U18 1 - Beloit Midget U18 A
U12 1 - Baraboo U12
U14 1 - Ice Spirit U14

Representing Other Regions

The following teams will be going to state representing another WAHA Region.

Region 1
No teams from Region 4 have won the right to represent this region.

Region 2
Bantam 2B - Oregon Bantam B

Region 3
No teams from Region 4 have won the right to represent this region.

Region 5
No teams from Region 4 have won the right to represent this region.

Region 6
Squirt 1C2 - Sun Prairie Squirt C2 White

Region 7
Squirt 1A - Polar Caps Squirt A
Squirt 1C - Patriots Squirt C Red
Squirt 2C - McFarland Squirt C
Squirt 3A - Monroe Squirt A
Squirt 3B - Reedsburg/Dells Coop Squirt B
Pee Wee 1A - Verona Pee Wee A
Pee Wee 1B - Patriots Pee Wee B
Pee Wee 1C2 - Wildcats Pee Wee C Yellow
Pee Wee 3A - Stoughton Pee Wee A
Pee Wee 3B - Monroe Pee Wee B
Bantam 1B - Sun Prairie Bantam B
Bantam 3A - Sauk Prairie Bantam A
U12 1 - Ice Spirit U12

Region 8
No teams from Region 4 have won the right to represent this region.

American or National (6 team bracket)
No teams from Region 4 have won the right to play in this pool in a 6 team tournament.

State Qualifiers - Region Not Yet Determined
No teams from Region 4 fall into this category.

Hosts

The following teams are hosting a state tournament and will be entered as the Region 8 (Host) team.

Boy's Squirt 1B - Verona B
Boy's Squirt 1C2 - Patriots C2 White
Boy's Squirt 2B - Wildcats B
Boy's Pee Wee 1C - Polar Caps C
Boy's Bantam 1A - Sun Prairie A
Girl's U14 1 - Stoughton